Alpha & Omega Tire Shop
Tire Shops in Fort Smith, Arkansas
4.8 (175)
| Category | Tire Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 4615 Towson Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901 |
| Street | Towson Avenue |
| Area | Fort Smith, Arkansas |
| Phone | (479) 270-1727 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (175) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | 10 amβ3 pm |
About Alpha & Omega Tire Shop
We focus exclusively on tire services to get you back on the road safely. We offer sales of both new and used tires, along with tire repairs/flats, installations, rotations, and balancing. Please note that we do not provide alignments, brakes, oil changes, or tune-ups.
Alpha & Omega Tire Shop is a tire shop in Fort Smith, Arkansas. It is listed at 4615 Towson Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901, which places it among the local businesses of Fort Smith that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 8 amβ6 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Alpha & Omega Tire Shop at (479) 270-1727; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 175 reviews.
How Alpha & Omega Tire Shop compares with other tire shops in Fort Smith
- Among the 18 tire shops in Fort Smith with at least 20 reviews, only 1 is rated higher than its 4.8.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 3 of the other 18 tire shops in Fort Smith with published hours do.
- It shares Towson Avenue with 6 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other tire shops: Phoenix Avenue Tire and Auto (0.3 mi), Truck Tires Squad (0.3 mi), Rivers Tire Shop (0.9 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Jessica Wade 3 months ago
Great people and great service! They were friendly, knowledgeable, and got us taken care of quickly. If you call, just be a little patient- may not come across as polished on the phone, but it's absolutely worth it. They had TWO trailer tires in the exact size we needed, at a great price, and the work was excellent. Thank you, guys!
Heath Munsell 4 months ago
Best tire shop in town. Honest, well educated and hard working business owner. I have used other tire shops before and Alpha Omega is by far the best. I wouldn't recommend going anywhere but Alpha Omega Tire Shop.
Diane Sterling 6 months ago
We absolutely love this place, will not purchase tires anywhere else... They are very nice and family oriented and are all about fixing your needs. Rather it be new tires or fixing them they are all about getting it done with great prices on top of it, you just can't beat it. We drive a very good distance from where we live to their shop and I can tell you it's worth every mile. Xoxo
Rochelle Holmes 6 months ago
Great, honest and friendly family owned shop with great used tires. The used tire I got had so much tread I thought it was new. Convenient location, very reasonable prices, great tread and exceptional service. Go see these folks.
Laura Gates 7 months ago
My husband and I really love this tire shop but I don't know what seems to be the problem, they are almost never open and never will answer the phone this week, and it's happened before. We genuinely want to get a set of tires here and have had good interactions with them before but we cannot get ahold of them after many days and we can't wait any more plus its 45min drive for me. We have been willing to drive that and have before but we can not get anybody on the phone, there is no updates to their facebook either. Can't really rely on them.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Alpha & Omega Tire Shop located?
Alpha & Omega Tire Shop is at 4615 Towson Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901, in Fort Smith, Arkansas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Alpha & Omega Tire Shop?
Alpha & Omega Tire Shop is listed as a tire shop.
What are the hours of Alpha & Omega Tire Shop?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ6 pm; Friday: 8 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 9 amβ5 pm; Sunday: 10 amβ3 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Alpha & Omega Tire Shop open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 10 amβ3 pm.
What is the phone number of Alpha & Omega Tire Shop?
You can call Alpha & Omega Tire Shop at (479) 270-1727.
How is Alpha & Omega Tire Shop rated on Google?
Alpha & Omega Tire Shop has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 175 reviews.
Are there other tire shops near Alpha & Omega Tire Shop?
Yes. Fort Smith also has Economic Tire Shop Buy Sale trade, Discount Tire, RNR Tire Express among others; see the full list of tire shops in Fort Smith at the bottom of this page.
More tire shops in Fort Smith
All tire shops in Fort Smith βEconomic Tire Shop Buy Sale trade
Tire Shops Β· Fort Smith, Arkansas
Discount Tire
Tire Shops Β· Fort Smith, Arkansas
RNR Tire Express
Tire Shops Β· Fort Smith, Arkansas
Phoenix Avenue Tire and Auto
Tire Shops Β· Fort Smith, Arkansas
Local Tire and Wheel
Tire Shops Β· Fort Smith, Arkansas
Darrell's Tire & Service Center
Tire Shops Β· Fort Smith, Arkansas